OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wayne 9-10 Invitational
you RUN the place
March 29th 2011 Huber Heights, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 29th
Results
News
2012
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Wayne 9-10 Invitational
Mar 30th 2011, 2:43am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lima Senior
Thurgood Marshall
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
Chaminade Julienne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Springboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springboro, Ohio
Wayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huber Heights, Ohio
Invited groups
2011
Wayne 9-10 Invitational
2011 Results - Wayne 9-10 Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 30th 2011, 2:43am
Wayne 9-10 Invitational
- Mar 29, 2011
Huber Heights, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Beavercreek
Butler Senior
Carroll
Centerville
Chaminade Julienne
Lima Senior
Springboro
Thurgood Marshall
Wayne
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Drevonte
Lima Senior
11.44
nwi
4
10
2
Harris, Aaron
Wayne
11.61
nwi
4
8
3
Richardson, Javan
Wayne
11.63
nwi
4
6
4
Bray, Jesse
Wayne
11.65
nwi
2
5
5
Harrison, Javon
Wayne
11.70
nwi
3
4
6
Copeland, Vontaye
Thurgood Marshal
12.03
nwi
4
3
7
Ingram, Isaiah
Chaminade Julien
12.10
nwi
1
2
8
Grant, Darion
Lima Senior
12.16
nwi
4
1
9
Young, Alex
Centerville
12.17
nwi
3
10
Norvell, Denzel
Thurgood Marshal
12.19
nwi
4
11
Hendrix, Dorian
Wayne
12.20
nwi
1
12
Morgan, De'Anthony
Wayne
12.21
nwi
1
13
Tomasoki, Nick
Centerville
12.31
nwi
4
14
Carter, Cory
Centerville
12.32
nwi
2
15
Sullivan, Cary
Carroll
12.44
nwi
1
16
Lumpkin, Wesley
Chaminade Julien
12.50
nwi
2
17
Steenbock, Josh
Springboro
12.53
nwi
2
18
Titus, Jay
Carroll
12.54
nwi
3
19
McArdle, Thomas
Carroll
12.55
nwi
2
20
Johnson, Eric
Centerville
12.63
nwi
4
21
Rohrer, Cameron
Chaminade Julien
12.65
nwi
3
22
McClure, Brian
Centerville
12.76
nwi
1
23
Stephens, Michael
Butler Senior
12.79
nwi
3
24
Hughley, Eric
Wayne
12.88
nwi
1
25
Scott, DaJuan
Wayne
13.08
nwi
2
26
Mathews, Aaron
Wayne
13.67
nwi
1
27
Moss, Timothy
Wayne
14.28
nwi
2
27
Hafeez, Ameer
Centerville
14.28
nwi
2
29
Gunn, Josh
Lima Senior
14.97
nwi
3
30
Miller, Ben
Butler Senior
15.18
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Drevonte
Lima Senior
23.86
nwi
4
10
2
Richardson, Javan
Wayne
24.05
nwi
4
8
3
Beason, Keith
Centerville
24.19
nwi
4
6
4
Person, Antwan
Chaminade Julien
24.22
nwi
4
5
5
Copeland, Vontaye
Thurgood Marshal
24.23
nwi
4
4
6
Barnes, Devante
Butler Senior
24.54
nwi
3
3
7
Burks, Amare
Butler Senior
24.93
nwi
4
2
8
Steenbock, Josh
Springboro
25.10
nwi
1
1
9
Morrison, Garrett
Centerville
25.14
nwi
4
10
Morgan, De'Anthony
Wayne
25.50
nwi
2
11
Norvell, Denzel
Thurgood Marshal
25.58
nwi
3
12
Carter, Cory
Centerville
25.84
nwi
1
13
Wesson, Rohsaun
Wayne
26.17
nwi
2
14
Nwankwo, Brandon
Carroll
26.19
nwi
2
15
Terry, Sebastian
Centerville
26.37
nwi
2
16
Knuckles, DaQuan
Lima Senior
26.88
nwi
3
17
Rohrer, Cameron
Chaminade Julien
27.02
nwi
3
18
Williams, Andreas
Lima Senior
27.04
nwi
3
19
Etienne, Armand
Butler Senior
27.97
nwi
3
20
Morgann, Kenny
Centerville
28.10
nwi
4
21
Taylor, Isiah
Carroll
28.21
nwi
1
22
Moss, Timothy
Wayne
28.29
nwi
2
23
Scott, DaJuan
Wayne
28.31
nwi
2
24
Farrell, Colin
Carroll
28.68
nwi
1
25
Davis, Alex
Centerville
28.86
nwi
1
26
Mathews, Aaron
Wayne
29.28
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Garrett
Centerville
55.20
3
10
2
Wood, Kyle
Butler Senior
55.72
3
8
3
Beason, Keith
Centerville
56.28
3
6
4
Copeland, Vontaye
Thurgood Marshal
56.32
3
5
5
Sanders, Jamel
Chaminade Julien
56.82
2
4
6
Whittaker, Dalton
Butler Senior
57.57
3
3
7
Salaam, Jovaughn
Wayne
57.70
2
2
8
Andreason, Caleb
Centerville
57.91
3
1
9
Wesson, Rohsaun
Wayne
58.23
1
10
Norris, Nate
Butler Senior
58.31
3
11
Spangler, Michael
Centerville
58.95
1
12
Bova, Nick
Carroll
59.37
2
13
Norvell, Denzel
Thurgood Marshal
59.92
3
14
Martin, Donald
Lima Senior
1:00.99
2
15
Vitale, Kenny
Carroll
1:01.84
2
16
Jobe, Scott
Springboro
1:01.94
2
17
Smith, Nick
Centerville
1:02.99
1
18
Bizimana, Jon Luc
Centerville
1:03.51
1
19
Geisel, Daniel
Springboro
1:04.84
1
20
Mathews, Aaron
Wayne
1:08.30
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beckham, Davonta
Wayne
2:06.76
1
10
2
Brumfield, Jacob
Butler Senior
2:09.98
1
8
3
Lawler, David
Centerville
2:12.69
1
6
4
Glenn, Jalen
Lima Senior
2:13.71
1
5
5
Huff, Josh
Centerville
2:13.86
1
4
6
Harden, Andy
Butler Senior
2:14.42
1
3
7
Stickney, Alex
Springboro
2:14.48
1
2
8
Trembley, Chris
Centerville
2:18.68
1
1
9
Berling, Danny
Centerville
2:18.78
1
10
Barber, Zachary
Springboro
2:21.44
1
11
Sanders, Jamel
Chaminade Julien
2:22.27
1
12
Keister, Brad
Carroll
2:23.20
1
13
Nash, Wes
Carroll
2:25.04
1
14
Shibley, Lee
Centerville
2:28.32
1
15
Webb, Cortland
Thurgood Marshal
2:31.26
1
16
Potts, Garrett
Carroll
2:35.14
1
17
Belcher, Orien
Butler Senior
2:35.20
1
18
Hopkins, Jonathan
Beavercreek
2:35.29
1
19
Meyer, Jake
Lima Senior
2:42.09
1
20
Miller, Brad
Beavercreek
2:46.33
1
21
Martin, Frederick
Wayne
2:46.34
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brumfield, Jacob
Butler Senior
4:32.51
1
10
2
Lawler, David
Centerville
4:39.96
1
8
3
Beckham, Davonta
Wayne
4:57.64
1
6
4
Harden, Andy
Butler Senior
4:58.56
1
5
5
Osbourne, Matt
Centerville
5:00.16
1
4
6
Cruset, Colt
Carroll
5:00.94
1
3
7
Hughes, Zack
Centerville
5:01.10
1
2
8
Bonner, William
Chaminade Julien
5:02.38
1
1
9
Tinnerman, Ryan
Centerville
5:02.73
1
10
Riley, Sean
Centerville
5:10.14
1
11
Stickney, Alex
Springboro
5:10.91
1
12
Gossel, Conner
Beavercreek
5:11.22
1
13
Upthegrove, Jason
Lima Senior
5:37.52
1
14
Seibert, Nic
Butler Senior
5:37.57
1
15
Turner, Jonahan
Centerville
5:37.73
1
16
Meyer, Jake
Lima Senior
5:39.70
1
17
Webb, Cortland
Thurgood Marshal
5:46.91
1
18
Martin, Patrick
Beavercreek
5:52.73
1
19
Geisel, Daniel
Springboro
6:00.12
1
20
Arestides, Braden
Carroll
6:06.92
1
21
Koesel, Richie
Carroll
6:48.43
1
22
Martin, Frederick
Wayne
6:57.09
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osbourne, Matt
Centerville
10:44.83
1
10
2
Beal, Sam
Beavercreek
10:48.43
1
8
3
Marino, Chris
Centerville
10:48.55
1
6
4
Gossel, Conner
Beavercreek
10:53.39
1
5
5
Wittman, Sam
Chaminade Julien
11:12.16
1
4
6
Hughes, Zack
Centerville
11:14.79
1
3
7
Hickey, Conor
Chaminade Julien
11:20.60
1
2
8
Smith, Robbie
Carroll
11:26.18
1
1
9
McCarthy, Joseph
Centerville
11:44.54
1
10
Spurlino, Eric
Centerville
11:49.80
1
11
Barber, Zachary
Springboro
11:51.71
1
12
Ohde, Dean
Carroll
12:40.92
1
13
Connair, Philip
Carroll
12:41.90
1
14
Reitzel, Kenny
Centerville
12:45.00
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hardrick, Jarrod
Wayne
16.97
nwi
2
10
2
Martin, Jashawn
Lima Senior
17.69
nwi
2
8
3
Latimer, Jordan
Wayne
18.02
nwi
1
6
4
Ozio, Adam
Centerville
18.27
nwi
2
5
5
Larkin, Ryan
Centerville
18.87
nwi
2
4
6
Pelphrey, Jordan
Springboro
18.99
nwi
1
3
7
Pavliga, Tyler
Carroll
19.39
nwi
1
2
8
Mitchem, Zach
Springboro
20.33
nwi
1
1
9
Hughley, Eric
Wayne
21.30
nwi
1
10
Williams, Caleb
Wayne
21.32
nwi
2
11
Hazenfield, Charles
Centerville
21.71
nwi
2
12
Godsey, Tyler
Carroll
23.12
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardrick, Jarrod
Wayne
43.83
2
10
2
Ozio, Adam
Centerville
44.85
2
8
3
Calton, Chris
Centerville
44.95
2
6
4
Martin, Jashawn
Lima Senior
46.37
2
5
5
Larkin, Ryan
Centerville
46.56
2
4
6
Mitchem, Zach
Springboro
46.70
1
3
7
Hazenfield, Charles
Centerville
48.30
1
2
8
Messenger, Jordan
Butler Senior
48.36
2
1
9
Rohrer, Cameron
Chaminade Julien
49.13
1
10
Pelphrey, Jordan
Springboro
50.32
2
11
Sullivan, Cary
Carroll
50.39
1
12
Hughley, Eric
Wayne
52.72
2
13
Pavliga, Tyler
Carroll
54.47
1
14
Williams, Caleb
Wayne
54.49
1
15
Godsey, Tyler
Carroll
55.49
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bray
,
Harris
,
Richards
,
Harrison
Wayne
45.14
2
10
2
Salaam
,
Hendrix
,
Morgan
,
Latimer
Wayne
48.00
1
8
3
Deitz
,
Ulrich
,
Baker
,
Steenboc
Springboro
49.34
1
6
4
Relay Team
Centerville
49.41
2
5
5
Scott
,
Williams
,
Moss
,
Mathews
Wayne
51.84
1
4
6
Jemison
,
Barnes
,
Burks
,
Stephens
Butler Senior
52.76
2
3
7
Relay Team
Centerville
53.14
1
2
8
Rohrer
,
Howard
,
Payne
,
Lumpkin
Chaminade Julien
53.46
2
1
9
Relay Team
Carroll
54.54
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison
,
Harris
,
Beckham
,
Richards
Wayne
1:37.50
1
10
2
Jemison
,
Messenge
,
Wood
,
Barnes
Butler Senior
1:39.63
1
8
3
Glenn
,
Smith
,
Knuckles
,
Daniels
Lima Senior
1:40.55
1
6
4
Person
,
Lumpkin
,
Haney
,
Ingram
Chaminade Julien
1:41.80
1
5
5
Ulrich
,
Baker
,
Pelphrey
,
Steenboc
Springboro
1:42.68
1
4
6
Relay Team
Centerville
1:43.91
1
3
7
Relay Team
Centerville
1:47.54
1
2
8
Relay Team
Carroll
1:52.05
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison
,
Hardrick
,
Beckham
,
Bray
Wayne
3:43.03
1
10
2
Jemison
,
Wood
,
Norris
,
Whittake
Butler Senior
3:48.10
1
8
3
Glenn
,
Knuckles
,
Martin
,
Gunn
Lima Senior
3:55.00
1
6
4
Relay Team
Centerville
3:55.65
1
5
5
Barber
,
Stickney
,
Mitchem
,
Baker
Springboro
3:57.08
1
4
6
Relay Team
Centerville
4:00.89
1
3
7
Latimer
,
Wesson
,
Salaam
,
Morgan
Wayne
4:09.43
1
2
8
Relay Team
Carroll
4:13.64
1
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Centerville
9:07.05
1
10
2
Belcher
,
Newell
,
Norris
,
Whittake
Butler Senior
9:14.36
1
8
3
Barber
,
Stickney
,
Geisel
,
Jobe
Springboro
9:34.39
1
6
4
Hopkins
,
Beal
,
Gossel
,
Martin
Beavercreek
9:38.45
1
5
5
Relay Team
Carroll
9:38.67
1
4
6
Relay Team
Centerville
10:25.80
1
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Darien
Chaminade Julien
48-02.50
(14.69m)
1
10
2
Peterson, Lovell
Wayne
44-00.25
(13.42m)
1
8
3
Odenigbo, Tito
Centerville
40-06.75
(12.36m)
1
6
4
Roop, Tim
Centerville
38-03.75
(11.68m)
1
5
5
Payne, Brandon
Chaminade Julien
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
4
6
Walters, Jordan
Butler Senior
33-05.25
(10.19m)
1
3
7
Roberson, Rashad
Lima Senior
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
2
8
Sutter, Nick
Butler Senior
33-02.25
(10.12m)
1
1
9
Rike, Tyler
Butler Senior
32-06.75
(9.93m)
1
10
Stidham, Casey
Lima Senior
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
11
Dawson, Alex
Springboro
30-09.75
(9.39m)
1
12
Holbrook, Timothy
Wayne
30-09.00
(9.37m)
1
13
Favors, Darion
Centerville
30-08.75
(9.37m)
1
14
Hetrick, Chris
Centerville
30-07.50
(9.33m)
1
15
Bailey, Cameron
Butler Senior
30-07.25
(9.33m)
1
16
Ebert, Nicholas
Wayne
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
17
Haney, Cinquan
Chaminade Julien
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
18
Weston, Sean
Wayne
27-11.50
(8.52m)
1
19
Phillips, Noah
Butler Senior
27-08.50
(8.45m)
1
20
Stevens, Cassidy
Carroll
26-08.25
(8.13m)
1
21
Hughes, Chris
Carroll
25-05.50
(7.76m)
1
22
Gaither, TJ
Centerville
25-02.25
(7.68m)
1
23
Neyhouse, Bertrand
Beavercreek
23-07.25
(7.19m)
1
24
Kuhns, Aaron
Butler Senior
23-03.25
(7.09m)
1
25
Orr, Mike
Centerville
20-08.75
(6.32m)
1
26
Mayhew, Guy
Carroll
19-04.75
(5.91m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Lovell
Wayne
147-06
(44.96m)
1
10
2
Howard, Darien
Chaminade Julien
134-05
(40.97m)
1
8
3
Dawson, Alex
Springboro
112-03
(34.21m)
1
6
4
Drumm, Jacob
Carroll
93-00
(28.35m)
1
5
5
Payne, Brandon
Chaminade Julien
90-01
(27.46m)
1
4
6
Stevens, Cassidy
Carroll
89-03
(27.20m)
1
3
7
Haney, Cinquan
Chaminade Julien
88-05
(26.95m)
1
2
8
Holbrook, Timothy
Wayne
84-05
(25.73m)
1
1
9
Hetrick, Chris
Centerville
83-09
(25.53m)
1
10
Sutter, Nick
Butler Senior
82-09
(25.22m)
1
11
Wood, Nathan
Butler Senior
82-08
(25.20m)
1
12
Ebert, Nicholas
Wayne
78-04
(23.88m)
1
13
Minor, Donny
Centerville
77-08
(23.67m)
1
14
Dickerson, Brenten
Carroll
77-02
(23.52m)
1
15
Neyhouse, Bertrand
Beavercreek
75-05
(22.99m)
1
16
Rogers, Ashton
Centerville
74-06
(22.71m)
1
17
Walters, Jordan
Butler Senior
72-07
(22.12m)
1
18
Rike, Tyler
Butler Senior
68-10
(20.98m)
1
19
Stidham, Casey
Lima Senior
68-05
(20.85m)
1
20
Roberson, Rashad
Lima Senior
60-08
(18.49m)
1
21
Bailey, Cameron
Butler Senior
59-04
(18.08m)
1
22
Weston, Sean
Wayne
57-09
(17.60m)
1
23
Hart, Jeremy
Centerville
56-11
(17.35m)
1
24
Bautista, Matt
Butler Senior
56-05
(17.20m)
1
25
Columbo, Buddy
Centerville
45-00
(13.72m)
1
--
Mattu, Ganeey
Centerville
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Lovell
Wayne
97-08
(29.77m)
1
10
2
Roop, Andrew
Centerville
85-10
(26.16m)
1
8
3
Holbrook, Timothy
Wayne
77-06
(23.62m)
1
6
4
Titus, Jay
Carroll
72-06
(22.10m)
1
5
5
Hetrick, Chris
Centerville
56-03
(17.15m)
1
4
6
Minor, Donny
Centerville
54-11
(16.74m)
1
3
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Latimer, Jordan
Wayne
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
2
Fintell, Sam
Centerville
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
8
3
Salaam, Jovaughn
Wayne
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
6
4
Kirby, Alex
Centerville
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
5
Haney, Cinquan
Chaminade Julien
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4
6
Tollefson, John
Centerville
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
3
7
Morgann, Kenny
Centerville
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
2
--
Pavliga, Tyler
Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Etienne, Armand
Butler Senior
NH
(--)
1
--
Godsey, Tyler
Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Baker, Jacob
Springboro
NH
(--)
1
--
Potts, Garrett
Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Mitchem, Zach
Springboro
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fintell, Sam
Centerville
18-00.75
(5.51m)
nwi
1
10
2
Beason, Keith
Centerville
17-10.25
(5.44m)
nwi
1
8
3
Person, Antwan
Chaminade Julien
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
6
4
Hendrix, Dorian
Wayne
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
5
5
Grant, Darion
Lima Senior
17-04.25
(5.29m)
nwi
1
4
6
Burks, Amare
Butler Senior
16-08.50
(5.09m)
nwi
1
3
7
Sullivan, Cary
Carroll
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
2
8
Pelphrey, Jordan
Springboro
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
1
9
Young, Alex
Centerville
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
10
Ulrich, Chris
Springboro
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
11
Pavliga, Tyler
Carroll
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
12
Barnes, Devante
Butler Senior
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
13
Develvis, Quentin
Centerville
15-03.25
(4.65m)
nwi
1
14
Harrison, Chris
Centerville
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
15
Desenberg, David
Lima Senior
14-06.25
(4.43m)
nwi
1
16
Lumpkin, Wesley
Chaminade Julien
13-07.25
(4.15m)
nwi
1
17
Tolliver, Zurice
Centerville
13-04.50
(4.08m)
nwi
1
18
Godsey, Tyler
Carroll
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fintell, Sam
Centerville
39-00.75
(11.91m)
nwi
1
10
2
Bray, Jesse
Wayne
38-11.00
(11.86m)
nwi
1
8
3
Grant, Darion
Lima Senior
38-10.00
(11.84m)
nwi
1
6
4
Harris, Aaron
Wayne
36-11.75
(11.27m)
nwi
1
5
5
Tollefson, John
Centerville
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
4
6
Young, Alex
Centerville
35-00.75
(10.69m)
nwi
1
3
7
Kirby, Alex
Centerville
34-08.00
(10.57m)
nwi
1
2
8
Hendrix, Dorian
Wayne
33-04.25
(10.17m)
nwi
1
1
9
Develvis, Quentin
Centerville
31-11.50
(9.74m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deitz, Devin
Springboro
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
2
Jasin, Brian
Centerville
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Patton, Isiah
Wayne
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
4
Ulrich, Chris
Springboro
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
5
Titus, Jay
Carroll
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
6
O'Shea, Nick
Centerville
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
7
Harrison, Chris
Centerville
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
2
8
Hardrick, Jarrod
Wayne
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
1
9
Cruset, Colt
Carroll
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Farrell, Colin
Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Flucas, Antezz
Chaminade Julien
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Devanae
Chaminade Julien
12.92
nwi
1
10
2
Luebbe, Kelsey
Centerville
13.22
nwi
2
8
3
Day, Jabre
Thurgood Marshal
13.54
nwi
2
6
4
Benjamin, Indiya
Lima Senior
13.73
nwi
4
5
5
Carter, Ellise
Beavercreek
13.80
nwi
3
4
6
Reese, Terah
Wayne
13.87
nwi
3
3
7
Griffin, Brianna
Lima Senior
13.92
nwi
4
2
8
Hubbard, Danielle
Centerville
13.93
nwi
2
1
9
Whitfield, Victoria
Wayne
14.12
nwi
1
10
Revels, Ashley
Springboro
14.13
nwi
4
11
Ballard, Eriona
Wayne
14.17
nwi
2
12
Tyson, Anna
Carroll
14.18
nwi
1
13
Wood, Jaclyn
Springboro
14.22
nwi
4
14
Abrahamowicz, Katie
Carroll
14.23
nwi
3
15
Skipper, Demetria
Centerville
14.25
nwi
1
15
Carter, Lazetter
Beavercreek
14.25
nwi
3
17
Wilson, Deqashia
Lima Senior
14.31
nwi
4
18
Gamble, Keaira
Thurgood Marshal
14.36
nwi
4
19
Logan, Cathy
Butler Senior
14.46
nwi
4
20
Baldasare, Karoline
Carroll
14.73
nwi
2
21
Hendricks, Leanna
Wayne
15.00
nwi
2
22
Chaney, Kelsey
Butler Senior
15.91
nwi
3
23
White, Jessica
Centerville
15.99
nwi
1
24
Akpeko, Bernandette
Wayne
16.22
nwi
2
24
Shelton, Darcyn
Centerville
16.22
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Devanae
Chaminade Julien
28.05
nwi
4
9
1
Davis, Kenyatta
Wayne
28.05
nwi
2
9
3
Ross, Taylor
Butler Senior
28.69
nwi
3
6
4
Benjamin, Indiya
Lima Senior
28.82
nwi
4
5
5
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
Wayne
29.01
nwi
3
4
6
Wood, Jaclyn
Springboro
29.04
nwi
4
3
7
Speros, Kaley
Beavercreek
29.19
nwi
2
2
8
Reed, Mallory
Centerville
29.20
nwi
1
1
9
Johnson, Larissa
Centerville
29.31
nwi
3
10
Skipper, Demetria
Centerville
29.37
nwi
1
11
Higgins, Jazzmin
Thurgood Marshal
29.72
nwi
1
12
Stout, Madison
Centerville
29.84
nwi
2
13
Lawson, Gloria
Centerville
30.08
nwi
2
14
Manfreda, Brianna
Carroll
30.22
nwi
1
15
Reese, Terah
Wayne
30.36
nwi
3
16
Revels, Ashley
Springboro
30.37
nwi
2
17
Lundqvist, Kenzie
Butler Senior
30.40
nwi
4
18
Green, Brianna
Thurgood Marshal
30.59
nwi
4
19
Brown, Suzanne
Springboro
31.08
nwi
1
20
Engle, Lyssa
Carroll
31.13
nwi
2
21
Wilson, Deqashia
Lima Senior
31.41
nwi
4
22
Engle, Gracie
Butler Senior
31.49
nwi
3
23
Rumme, Emma
Carroll
31.80
nwi
3
24
Akpeko, Bernandette
Wayne
32.09
nwi
1
25
Reynolds, Keanna
Lima Senior
32.88
nwi
1
26
McFarland, Stephanie
Centerville
32.90
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Kenyatta
Wayne
1:03.85
1
10
2
Scarpino, Katie
Centerville
1:04.20
3
8
3
Johnson, Larissa
Centerville
1:05.19
2
6
4
Shira, Emly
Chaminade Julien
1:05.51
1
5
5
Harris, Meghan
Centerville
1:07.14
2
4
6
Benjamin, Indiya
Lima Senior
1:07.31
3
3
7
Schneider, Bethany
Butler Senior
1:07.74
3
1.50
7
Schneider, Brianna
Beavercreek
1:07.74
3
1.50
9
Houston, Danaja
Lima Senior
1:08.36
3
10
Fernandez, Courtney
Wayne
1:09.37
1
11
Tyson, Anna
Carroll
1:10.79
1
11
Carter, Lazetter
Beavercreek
1:10.79
3
13
Manfreda, Brianna
Carroll
1:11.29
2
14
Hendricks, Leanna
Wayne
1:11.79
1
15
Pulaski, Marissa
Centerville
1:12.09
2
16
Friel, Marissa
Carroll
1:12.56
2
17
Wilson, Deqashia
Lima Senior
1:13.02
3
18
Ballard, Elle
Centerville
1:13.94
2
19
Akpeko, Bernandette
Wayne
1:14.98
1
20
Hewitt, Abbey
Butler Senior
1:16.72
3
21
Honaker, JaVonn
Thurgood Marshal
1:19.24
1
22
Lewis, Ashley
Thurgood Marshal
1:24.95
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leiher, Sydney
Beavercreek
2:23.42
1
10
2
Salzman, CC
Centerville
2:29.27
1
8
3
Bolerjack, Kelsie
Centerville
2:30.93
1
6
4
Feil, Dakotah
Centerville
2:37.33
1
5
5
Hook, Kiersten
Wayne
2:38.15
1
4
6
Pantuso, Emily
Centerville
2:40.37
1
3
7
Streetz, Kim
Springboro
2:42.99
1
2
8
Rintoul, Meredith
Centerville
2:43.48
1
1
9
Sample, Meera
Carroll
2:48.42
1
10
Marchese, Genevieve
Carroll
2:52.91
1
11
Shira, Emly
Chaminade Julien
2:53.71
1
12
McGaha, Maureen
Beavercreek
3:03.64
1
13
Weske, Brooke
Centerville
3:07.11
1
14
Ross, Diamond
Wayne
3:09.39
1
15
Raters, Allison
Wayne
3:09.83
1
16
Pruitt, Mikayla
Wayne
3:11.77
1
17
Schroeder, Cheyenne
Wayne
3:14.49
1
18
Galindo, Alexis
Wayne
3:17.67
1
19
Ward, Jenna
Lima Senior
3:27.56
1
20
Johnson, Khadijah
Thurgood Marshal
3:50.13
1
21
Lee, Mecca
Thurgood Marshal
3:59.82
1
22
Gossard, Cammi
Lima Senior
4:00.00
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Kathryn
Chaminade Julien
5:40.04
1
10
2
Zavakos, Christine
Centerville
5:42.18
1
8
3
Zavakos, Rachel
Centerville
5:51.86
1
6
4
Streetz, Kim
Springboro
5:59.11
1
5
5
Balster, Abigail
Beavercreek
6:05.60
1
4
6
McGaha, Meg
Beavercreek
6:06.48
1
3
7
Marchese, Genevieve
Carroll
6:07.52
1
2
8
Sample, Meera
Carroll
6:09.12
1
1
9
Swartz, Vickie
Centerville
6:13.61
1
10
Scarpino, Katie
Centerville
6:34.25
1
11
Sproul, Kalyn
Wayne
6:40.76
1
12
Bush, Erionna
Centerville
6:42.53
1
13
Looper, Shelby
Butler Senior
6:45.03
1
14
Pruitt, Mikayla
Wayne
7:00.60
1
15
Kelly, Erin
Carroll
7:00.86
1
16
Raters, Allison
Wayne
7:06.89
1
17
Galindo, Alexis
Wayne
7:11.51
1
18
Ward, Jenna
Lima Senior
7:19.71
1
18
Engert, Christina
Centerville
7:19.71
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doyle, Riley
Beavercreek
12:46.98
1
10
2
Simpson, Maxine
Beavercreek
12:50.74
1
8
3
Zavakos, Christine
Centerville
13:03.00
1
6
4
Zavakos, Rachel
Centerville
13:40.00
1
5
5
Harbach, diana
Centerville
13:44.00
1
4
6
Hosford, Sydney
Centerville
13:44.10
1
3
7
Hobby, Erica
Centerville
14:34.00
1
2
8
Swartz, Vickie
Centerville
14:35.00
1
1
9
Boyle, Montana
Wayne
16:10.22
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiedeman, Ellie
Springboro
18.29
nwi
2
10
2
Lundqvist, Kenzie
Butler Senior
19.41
nwi
2
8
3
Ramsey, Basha
Centerville
19.61
nwi
2
6
4
Waller, Jaislee
Thurgood Marshal
19.68
nwi
2
5
5
Saurine, Abbey
Carroll
19.70
nwi
2
4
6
Fields, Jerin
Centerville
19.85
nwi
1
3
7
Troyer, Kayla
Beavercreek
19.95
nwi
1
2
8
Bachman, Katie
Butler Senior
20.30
nwi
2
1
9
Bennett, Tianna
Wayne
20.64
nwi
1
10
Cross, Naddiyah
Centerville
21.19
nwi
1
11
Day, Malika
Wayne
22.59
nwi
1
12
Schwab, Jessica
Carroll
22.73
nwi
1
13
Curtis, Emma
Centerville
23.57
nwi
3
14
Gordon, Erin
Carroll
23.60
nwi
1
15
Elmanara, Samera
Centerville
23.79
nwi
3
16
Ballard, Elle
Centerville
25.53
nwi
3
--
Calloway, Lauren
Lima Senior
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Eriona
Wayne
52.19
2
10
2
Etson, Jackie
Centerville
52.34
1
8
3
Bachman, Katie
Butler Senior
53.39
2
6
4
Leiher, Sydney
Beavercreek
53.72
2
5
5
Saurine, Abbey
Carroll
56.99
2
4
6
Ramsey, Basha
Centerville
57.13
2
3
7
Bennett, Tianna
Wayne
57.48
1
2
8
Schwab, Jessica
Carroll
58.32
1
1
9
Broner, Nicole
Centerville
59.33
1
10
Day, Malika
Wayne
59.81
1
11
Adams, Kristy
Carroll
1:00.14
2
12
Bush, Erionna
Centerville
1:04.55
1
13
Calloway, Lauren
Lima Senior
1:05.53
2
14
Johnson, Larissa
Centerville
1:07.39
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calahan
,
Cross
,
Luebbe
,
Stout
Centerville
55.08
1
10
2
Gamble
,
Givens
,
Higgins
,
Day
Thurgood Marshal
55.34
1
8
3
Day
,
Walker
,
Reese
,
Bennett
Wayne
55.38
1
6
4
Carter
,
Paskewit
,
Schneide
,
Carter
Beavercreek
56.04
1
5
5
Hendrick
,
Whitfiel
,
Akpeko
,
Ross
Wayne
58.58
1
4
6
Relay Team
Butler Senior
1:02.18
1
3
7
Relay Team
Carroll
1:07.33
1
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Ballard
,
Walker
,
Hook
Wayne
1:54.04
1
10
2
Calahan
,
Thomas
,
McFarlan
,
Stout
Centerville
1:55.96
1
8
3
Givens
,
Green
,
Day
,
Honaker
Thurgood Marshal
1:56.05
1
6
4
Paskewit
,
Schneide
,
Speros
,
Carter
Beavercreek
1:59.65
1
5
5
Reese
,
Bennett
,
Day
,
Whitfiel
Wayne
1:59.79
1
4
6
Walker
,
Houston
,
Mills
,
Nichols
Lima Senior
2:01.75
1
3
7
Lee
,
Kennedy
,
Baker
,
Engle
Butler Senior
2:08.92
1
2
8
Relay Team
Carroll
2:14.39
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolerjac
,
McFarlan
,
Scarpino
,
Etson
Centerville
4:28.43
1
10
2
Bachmann
,
Paskewit
,
Schneide
,
Carter
Beavercreek
4:38.57
1
8
3
Davis
,
Fernande
,
Ballard
,
Schroede
Wayne
4:44.01
1
6
4
Relay Team
Centerville
4:52.48
1
5
5
Ross
,
Sproul
,
Hendrick
,
Raters
Wayne
4:59.55
1
4
6
Relay Team
Carroll
5:05.80
1
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salzman
,
Bolerjac
,
Feil
,
Johnson
Centerville
10:17.46
1
10
2
Doyle
,
Leiher
,
McGaha
,
Simpson
Beavercreek
10:34.06
1
8
3
Relay Team
Centerville
11:06.29
1
6
4
Relay Team
Carroll
11:19.72
1
5
5
Sproul
,
Schroede
,
Ross
,
Hook
Wayne
11:53.78
1
4
6
Bronaugh
,
Lee
,
Compere
,
Honaker
Thurgood Marshal
13:34.90
1
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tia
Chaminade Julien
37-05.75
(11.42m)
1
10
2
Avery, Dajsha
Wayne
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
8
3
Mackey, Teria
Wayne
30-09.75
(9.39m)
1
6
4
Hughes, A'Reyna
Wayne
29-00.50
(8.85m)
1
5
5
Gettell, Darby
Centerville
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
4
6
Aikens, Rachael
Wayne
26-01.00
(7.95m)
1
3
7
Schmidt, Gretchen
Butler Senior
23-01.00
(7.04m)
1
2
8
Weisman, McKenzie
Carroll
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
1
9
Konicki, Brooke
Centerville
22-01.50
(6.74m)
1
10
Jarratt, Charlotte
Beavercreek
21-11.50
(6.69m)
1
10
Brown, Suzanne
Springboro
21-11.50
(6.69m)
1
12
Sacksteder, Kellie
Wayne
21-04.50
(6.52m)
1
13
Marshall, Tatum
Butler Senior
20-09.00
(6.32m)
1
14
Harvey, Katherine
Beavercreek
20-08.25
(6.31m)
1
15
Beard, Kayla
Wayne
20-01.25
(6.13m)
1
16
Herzor, Taylor
Wayne
20-00.25
(6.10m)
1
17
Baker, Ali
Butler Senior
19-07.50
(5.98m)
1
18
Sapa, Kayla
Butler Senior
18-00.00
(5.49m)
1
19
Akakpo, Keren
Wayne
17-11.25
(5.47m)
1
20
Curtis, Emma
Centerville
17-07.75
(5.38m)
1
21
Sutter, Carlynne
Wayne
17-02.00
(5.23m)
1
22
Molitor, Erin
Butler Senior
12-07.00
(3.84m)
1
23
Losher, Ashley
Springboro
12-04.50
(3.77m)
1
--
Bush, Erionna
Centerville
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bush, Erionna
Centerville
112-06
(34.29m)
1
10
2
Avery, Dajsha
Wayne
98-00
(29.87m)
1
8
3
Jones, Tia
Chaminade Julien
88-09
(27.05m)
1
6
4
Gettell, Darby
Centerville
76-00
(23.16m)
1
5
5
Mackey, Teria
Wayne
74-01
(22.58m)
1
4
6
Aikens, Rachael
Wayne
70-05
(21.46m)
1
3
7
Brown, Suzanne
Springboro
69-11
(21.31m)
1
2
8
Hughes, A'Reyna
Wayne
63-10
(19.46m)
1
1
9
Baker, Ali
Butler Senior
62-05
(19.02m)
1
10
Jarratt, Charlotte
Beavercreek
59-06
(18.14m)
1
11
Sacksteder, Kellie
Wayne
58-04
(17.78m)
1
12
Schmidt, Gretchen
Butler Senior
53-09
(16.38m)
1
13
Herzor, Taylor
Wayne
53-03
(16.23m)
1
14
Sutter, Carlynne
Wayne
52-03
(15.93m)
1
15
Konicki, Brooke
Centerville
51-08
(15.75m)
1
16
Beard, Kayla
Wayne
51-06
(15.70m)
1
17
Harvey, Katherine
Beavercreek
49-09
(15.16m)
1
18
Weisman, McKenzie
Carroll
42-07
(12.98m)
1
18
Hayes, Karen
Centerville
42-07
(12.98m)
1
20
Molitor, Erin
Butler Senior
38-03
(11.66m)
1
21
Akakpo, Keren
Wayne
35-11
(10.95m)
1
22
Curtis, Emma
Centerville
35-06
(10.82m)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Dajsha
Wayne
79-08
(24.28m)
1
10
2
Mackey, Teria
Wayne
62-07
(19.08m)
1
8
--
Aikens, Rachael
Wayne
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saurine, Abbey
Carroll
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
2
Broner, Nicole
Centerville
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
2
Revels, Ashley
Springboro
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
4
Abrahamowicz, Katie
Carroll
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2.50
4
Calloway, Lauren
Lima Senior
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2.50
4
Marshall, Tatum
Butler Senior
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2.50
4
Golden, Abby
Centerville
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2.50
4
cara, maxi
Centerville
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2.50
4
Fernandez, Courtney
Wayne
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2.50
10
Lawson, Gloria
Centerville
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
11
Logan, Cathy
Butler Senior
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
12
Schwab, Jessica
Carroll
3-10.00
(1.17m)
1
--
Schneider, Bethany
Butler Senior
NH
(--)
1
--
Green, Brianna
Thurgood Marshal
NH
(--)
1
--
Stout, Madison
Centerville
NH
(--)
1
--
Baker, Ali
Butler Senior
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Devanae
Chaminade Julien
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ramsey, Basha
Centerville
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
8
3
Black, Tierney
Butler Senior
14-07.25
(4.45m)
nwi
1
6
4
Gamble, Keaira
Thurgood Marshal
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
5
5
Fernandez, Courtney
Wayne
14-00.25
(4.27m)
nwi
1
4
6
Broner, Nicole
Centerville
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
3
7
Gobeil, Mariah
Beavercreek
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
2
8
Griffin, Brianna
Lima Senior
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
1
9
Thomas, Lizzie
Centerville
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
9
Benjamin, Indiya
Lima Senior
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
11
Fields, Jerin
Centerville
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
11
Lawson, Gloria
Centerville
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
11
Gordon, Erin
Carroll
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
14
Ross, Taylor
Butler Senior
12-07.25
(3.84m)
nwi
1
15
Kelly, Erin
Carroll
12-00.00
(3.66m)
nwi
1
16
Adams, Kristy
Carroll
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
17
Hendricks, Leanna
Wayne
10-03.00
(3.12m)
nwi
1
18
Whitfield, Victoria
Wayne
8-08.00
(2.64m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ramsey, Basha
Centerville
30-06.00
(9.30m)
nwi
1
10
2
Johnson, Larissa
Centerville
28-06.50
(8.70m)
nwi
1
8
3
Thomas, Lizzie
Centerville
28-06.00
(8.69m)
nwi
1
6
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kay, Sydney
Centerville
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
10
2
Telatko, Colette
Springboro
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
3
Wiedeman, Ellie
Springboro
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
6
4
cara, maxi
Centerville
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
5
Rumme, Emma
Carroll
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
6
Saurine, Abbey
Carroll
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
7
Hayes, Karen
Centerville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
--
Sutter, Carlynne
Wayne
NH
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Melissa
Wayne
NH
(--)
1
--
Kaissieh, Daniela
Centerville
NH
(--)
1
--
Manfreda, Brianna
Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Losher, Ashley
Springboro
NH
(--)
1
--
Kessler, Leah
Centerville
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
27748 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
360 shares:
Wayne 9-10 Invitational
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
,
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
,
Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wayne 9-10 Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!